Glenholme Staff 2019

Management Team

Principal:   Mrs Sarah Thompson
Deputy Principal:   Mrs Molly Norton
Assistant Principal:   Mrs Susan Swann-Eason (Whaea Susan)
Leader of Learning Mrs Susan Swann-Eason (Whaea Susan)

Whakapoungakau Team

Room A1:  Ms Lorraine Raureti Years 5/6
Room A2: 
Whaea Kelly Anaru Years 5/6
Room A3: 
Mr Mark Everson  Years 5/6
Room A4: 
Miss Zara Matthews  Years 5/6
Room A5: 
Ms Kylie Laxton-Blinkhorn Years 5/6

Whakapoungakau Team Leader of Learning: Whaea Kelly Anaru

Tihi-o-Tonga Team

Room B1:  Mrs Nicola Andrews  Years 3/4
Room B2: 
Mrs Jade Rogers  Years 3/4
Room B3: 
Allyson Caines  Years 3/4
Room B4: 
Mrs Tania Wheki  Years 3/4
Room B5: 
Mrs Jodene Williams  Years 3/4

Tihi-o-Tonga Team Leader of Learning:    Mrs Nicola Andrews

Pukehangi Team

Room B6:  Miss Lynda Williamson Year 1/2
Room C8:  Miss Rachel Palmer    Year 1
Room C9: 
Mrs Monique Palmer  Year 0/1

Pukehangi Team Leader of Learning:  Mrs Monique Palmer

 

Pukeroa Team

Room A6:  Mrs Lisa Kiel   Years 2/3
Room C6: 
Miss Sharyn Bridgeman   Years 2/3
Room C7: 
Mrs Susan Caudwell    Years 2/3                                                

Pukeroa Team Leader of Learning: Mrs Susan Caudwell

 

Part Time Teachers

Mrs Melanie Martin, Mrs Sheree James, Mrs Deb Taylor

Administration Team

Administration Manager: Mrs Lynette Turton
Administration Assistant: Miss Kylee Kennedy
Finance Executive: Mrs Donna Burns

Maintenance Team

Maintenance Manager: Erik Jansen (Matua Erik)
Assistant Caretaker: Chris Meegan

 

Support Staff

Mrs Anne Cooney, Mrs Sue Edwards, Miss Paula Christensen,  Mrs Wini Nicholls, Mrs Ros Hamblyn, Mrs June Paretoa, Mrs Aroha Gotz,  Mrs Blossom Rimaha, Mrs Angie Brierley, Whaea Mischa Tuhoro, Whaea Emma Wright, Whaea Jen Conroy, Matua Fabian Anderson

Resource Teacher of Literacy: Mrs Maryanne de Nys
Resource Teacher of Literacy: Mrs Trudy Beatson

Board of Trustees

Chairperson: Kihi Tawhai
Minute Secretary: Mrs Lynette Turton
Staff Representative: Mrs Donna Burns
Principal: Mrs Sarah Thompson

Parent Representatives:

Marc Brierley

Jenny Packham

Darryn Onekawa